Props to JerkFaceLoser!

DUNIGAN JUST XEROXED JERKFACELOSER'S CALL ON THE DRIBBLE BALL TD BY WILSON LAST NIGHT. LMAO

Good work, JFL. :wink:

Figures... it takes a CFL fan to school the TSN panel.... what is this world coming too?

bump :wink:

From http://forums.ticats.ca/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=42197&st=0&sk=t&sd=a&start=45#p680719, page six of the thread…

JFL’s call:

"Hate to say it, but that play still should have been a penalty.
Not the one that the ref threw the flag for by mistake.
No yards against Jason Aragki. He was a couple of yards ahead of the ball when it was kicked, and was the first one to touch it afterwards.

Article 5 – Dribbled Ball
A dribbled ball occurs when the ball is kicked while not in possession or control of
a player, i.e. a loose ball following a fumble, a blocked kick, a kickoff or a kick from
scrimmage. Such a dribbled ball may be touched by the kicker or an onside player
without penalty.
If touched by an offside player:
PENALTY: Ball awarded to opponent at point ball touched, or option."

Roll the tape on Matt. Xerox.:wink:

Oski Wee Wee,

Russ
http://oskiouioui.blogspot.com

yawn.

tell me something i don't know. :lol: