CEGEP Football 2022

The CEGEP football season also starts this weekend. This will be my first year following this level. It looks as though most of the games are live streamed, which is a plus.

2022 FOOTBALL – DIVISION 1

WEBCAST SCHEDULE

DATE VISITOR HOUR RECIPIENT WEBCAST
Aug 27 32x32Our Lady 1:00 P.M. Lionel Groulx32x32 LIVE
Aug 27 32x32Andre-Grasset 1:00 P.M. Limoilou32x32 LIVE
Aug 27 32x32Garneau 1:00 P.M. Lennoxville32x32 LIVE
Aug 27 32x32Levi's 7:30 P.M. Saint Jean32x32 LIVE
Aug 27 32x32Vanier 7:30 P.M. Old Montreal32x32 LIVE

2022 FOOTBALL – DIVISION 3

WEBCAST SCHEDULE

DATE VISITOR HOUR RECIPIENT WEBCAST
Aug 27 32x32Jonquiere 1:00 P.M. Rimouski32x32 LIVE
Aug 27 Beauce-Appalaches 7:30 P.M. La Pocatiere32x32 LIVE

1 Like

Loads of free streams linked to in the post above.

Here's one:

Here's another. This one has better production quality.

Div 1 Results

Date Heure Visiteur Résultat Receveur Endroit

101 Sam 2022-08-27 13:00 André-Grasset 8 - 35 Limoilou Terrain Gérard-Chiquette
102 Sam 2022-08-27 13:00 Garneau 0 - 54 Ch.-Lennoxville Coulter Field
103 Sam 2022-08-27 13:00 Notre-Dame 42 - 30 Lionel-Groulx Parc Ducharme
104 Sam 2022-08-27 19:30 Lévis 38 - 27 Saint-Jean Stade Alphonse-Desjardins
105 Sam 2022-08-27 19:30 Vanier 14 - 29 Vieux Montréal Stade Jacques-Gauthier


Standings

Pos Équipe MJ V D PP PC MOY PTS
1 Ch.-Lennoxville 1 1 0 54 0 1.000 2
2 Limoilou 1 1 0 35 8 1.000 2
3 Vieux Montréal 1 1 0 29 14 1.000 2
4 Lévis 1 1 0 38 27 1.000 2
5 Notre-Dame 1 1 0 42 30 1.000 2
6 Vanier 1 0 1 14 29 0.000 0
7 André-Grasset 1 0 1 8 35 0.000 0
8 Saint-Jean 1 0 1 27 38 0.000 0
9 Lionel-Groulx 1 0 1 30 42 0.000 0
10 Garneau 1 0 1 0 54 0.000 0

This weekend's slate of CEGEP games:

Div 1

107 Sam 2022-09-03 13:00 Lévis Garneau Cégep Garneau
108 Sam 2022-09-03 13:00 Lionel-Groulx Vanier Collège Vanier
109 Sam 2022-09-03 19:30 Ch.-Lennoxville Vieux Montréal Stade Jacques-Gauthier
110 Sam 2022-09-03 19:30 Limoilou Notre-Dame Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy

You can find links to live streams here: 2022 FOOTBALL - DIVISION 1 - RSEQ.direct


Division 2

201 Ven 2022-09-02 19:30 Thetford 7 - 30 Sherbrooke Plateau Sylvie-Daigle
202 Sam 2022-09-03 19:30 Édouard-Montpetit Outaouais Complexe sportif Mont-Bleu
203 Sam 2022-09-03 19:30 Saint-Hyacinthe Montmorency Collège Montmorency
204 Sam 2022-09-03 19:30 Valleyfield Trois-Rivières Stade Diablos

Links to live streams: 2022 FOOTBALL - DIVISION 2 - RSEQ.direct


Division 3

301 Ven 2022-09-02 19:30 Drummondville 9 - 31 Ch.-St-Lambert Parc Seaway 3
302 Sam 2022-09-03 13:00 Lanaudière Ahuntsic Complexe sportif Claude-Robilla...
303 Sam 2022-09-03 13:00 Victoriaville Shawinigan Complexe sportif René-Perron

Links to live streams: 2022 FOOTBALL - DIVISION 3 - RSEQ.direct

Results from last weekend:

Div 1

111 Ven 2022-09-09 19:30 Notre-Dame 33 - 3 Lévis Cégep de Lévis
112 Sam 2022-09-10 13:00 André-Grasset 35 - 51 Vanier Collège Vanier
113 Sam 2022-09-10 13:00 Limoilou 43 - 9 Lionel-Groulx Parc Ducharme
114 Sam 2022-09-10 13:00 Saint-Jean 19 - 36 Ch.-Lennoxville Coulter Field
115 Sam 2022-09-10 13:00 Vieux Montréal 21 - 9 Garneau Cégep Garneau


Div 2

205 Sam 2022-09-10 13:00 Montmorency 40 - 0 Édouard-Montpetit Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
206 Sam 2022-09-10 19:30 John Abbott 40 - 12 Thetford Cégep de Thetford
207 Sam 2022-09-10 19:30 Outaouais 7 - 37 Valleyfield Collège de Valleyfield
208 Sam 2022-09-10 19:30 Sherbrooke 18 - 17 Saint-Hyacinthe


Div 3

304 Sam 2022-09-10 13:00 Shawinigan 15 - 19 Drummondville Cégep de Drummondville
305 Sam 2022-09-10 19:30 Ahuntsic 40 - 21 Victoriaville Stade Yvon-Paré
306 Sam 2022-09-10 19:30 Ch.-St-Lambert 17 - 14 Lanaudière Parc André-Courcelles

And standings:

Div 1

Pos Équipe MJ V D PP PC MOY PTS
1 Limoilou 3 3 0 107 20 1.000 6
2 Vieux Montréal 3 3 0 74 45 1.000 6
3 Ch.-Lennoxville 3 2 1 112 43 0.667 4
4 Notre-Dame 3 2 1 78 62 0.667 4
5 Vanier 3 2 1 96 71 0.667 4
6 Garneau 3 1 2 37 75 0.333 2
7 Lévis 3 1 2 41 88 0.333 2
8 André-Grasset 3 1 2 81 107 0.333 2
9 Saint-Jean 3 0 3 67 112 0.000 0
10 Lionel-Groulx 3 0 3 46 116 0.000 0


Div 2

Pos Équipe MJ V D PP PC MOY PTS
1 Montmorency 2 2 0 70 16 1.000 4
2 Sherbrooke 2 2 0 48 24 1.000 4
3 Valleyfield 2 2 0 62 25 1.000 4
4 John Abbott 1 1 0 40 12 1.000 2
5 Trois-Rivières 1 0 1 18 25 0.000 0
6 Outaouais 1 0 1 7 37 0.000 0
7 Édouard-Montpetit 1 0 1 0 40 0.000 0
8 Saint-Hyacinthe 2 0 2 33 48 0.000 0
9 Thetford 2 0 2 19 70 0.000 0


Div 3

Pos Équipe MJ V D PP PC MOY PTS
1 Ch.-St-Lambert 2 2 0 48 23 1.000 4
2 Ahuntsic 2 2 0 72 35 1.000 4
3 Victoriaville 2 1 1 87 41 0.500 2
4 Drummondville 2 1 1 28 46 0.500 2
5 Lanaudière 2 0 2 28 49 0.000 0
6 Shawinigan 2 0 2 16 85 0.000 0

This weekend's games:

Div 1

116 Sam 2022-09-17 13:00 Garneau André-Grasset Complexe sportif Claude-Robilla...
117 Sam 2022-09-17 13:00 Lévis Limoilou Terrain Gérard-Chiquette
118 Sam 2022-09-17 13:00 Vieux Montréal Lionel-Groulx Parc Ducharme
119 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Ch.-Lennoxville Notre-Dame Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
120 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Vanier Saint-Jean Stade Alphonse-Desjardins


Div 2

209 Ven 2022-09-16 19:30 Édouard-Montpetit Sherbrooke Plateau Sylvie-Daigle
210 Sam 2022-09-17 13:00 Saint-Hyacinthe John Abbott Collège John Abbott
211 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Trois-Rivières Outaouais Complexe sportif Mont-Bleu
212 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Valleyfield Montmorency Collège Montmorency


Div 3

307 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Drummondville Ahuntsic Complexe sportif Claude-Robilla...
308 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Lanaudière Victoriaville Stade Yvon-Paré
309 Dim 2022-09-18 13:00 Shawinigan Ch.-St-Lambert Parc Seaway 3

Here's a link to a game tonight between Edouard-Montpetit and Sherbrooke. Something to whet the appetite before the later CFL game.

Homecoming for the John Abbott Islanders.

A good friend of mine went to John Abbott (and now his daughter has just graduated from there too).

1 Like

What year did your friend graduate if I may ask?

I was there mid 80’s.

My youngest son is there now.

Heh, small world. He must've been there mid to late 80s.

1 Like

Not a bad first half. Some big plays. Some sloppy plays.

Zero camera time for refs announcing penalties and/or challanges and/or reviews. :+1:

Last weekend's results:

Div 1

116 Sam 2022-09-17 13:00 Garneau 14 - 26 André-Grasset Complexe sportif Claude-Robilla...
117 Sam 2022-09-17 13:00 Lévis 0 - 42 Limoilou Terrain Gérard-Chiquette
118 Sam 2022-09-17 13:00 Vieux Montréal 20 - 7 Lionel-Groulx Parc Ducharme
119 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Ch.-Lennoxville 34 - 18 Notre-Dame Campus Notre-Dame-de-Foy
120 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Vanier 36 - 23 Saint-Jean Stade Alphonse-Desjardins

==============

==============

Div. 2

209 Ven 2022-09-16 19:30 Édouard-Montpetit 23 - 28 Sherbrooke Plateau Sylvie-Daigle
210 Sam 2022-09-17 13:00 Saint-Hyacinthe 34 - 23 John Abbott Collège John Abbott
211 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Trois-Rivières 22 - 19 Outaouais Complexe sportif Mont-Bleu
212 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Valleyfield 24 - 35 Montmorency Collège Montmorency

===============

===============

Div. 3

307 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Drummondville 7 - 45 Ahuntsic Complexe sportif Claude-Robilla...
308 Sam 2022-09-17 19:30 Lanaudière 0 - 36 Victoriaville Stade Yvon-Paré
309 Dim 2022-09-18 13:00 Shawinigan 9 - 18 Ch.-St-Lambert Parc Seaway 3

Standings

Div.1

Pos Équipe MJ V D PP PC MOY PTS
1 Limoilou 4 4 0 149 20 1.000 8
2 Vieux Montréal 4 4 0 94 52 1.000 8
3 Ch.-Lennoxville 4 3 1 146 61 0.750 6
4 Vanier 4 3 1 132 94 0.750 6
5 Notre-Dame 4 2 2 96 96 0.500 4
6 André-Grasset 4 2 2 107 121 0.500 4
7 Garneau 4 1 3 51 101 0.250 2
8 Lévis 4 1 3 41 130 0.250 2
9 Lionel-Groulx 4 0 4 53 136 0.000 0
10 Saint-Jean 4 0 4 90 148 0.000 0

=====================================

Div.2

Pos Équipe MJ V D PP PC MOY PTS
1 Montmorency 3 3 0 105 40 1.000 6
2 Sherbrooke 3 3 0 76 47 1.000 6
3 Valleyfield 3 2 1 86 60 0.667 4
4 Trois-Rivières 2 1 1 40 44 0.500 2
5 John Abbott 2 1 1 63 46 0.500 2
6 Saint-Hyacinthe 3 1 2 67 71 0.333 2
7 Outaouais 2 0 2 26 59 0.000 0
8 Édouard-Montpetit 2 0 2 23 68 0.000 0
9 Thetford 2 0 2 19 70 0.000 0

=====================================

Div.3

Pos Équipe MJ V D PP PC MOY PTS
1 Ch.-St-Lambert 3 3 0 66 32 1.000 6
2 Ahuntsic 3 3 0 117 42 1.000 6
3 Victoriaville 3 2 1 123 41 0.667 4
4 Drummondville 3 1 2 35 91 0.333 2
5 Lanaudière 3 0 3 28 85 0.000 0
6 Shawinigan 3 0 3 25 103 0.000 0

Games this weekend:

Div.1

121 Sam 2022-09-24 13:00 Lionel-Groulx Ch.-Lennoxville Coulter Field
122 Sam 2022-09-24 13:00 Saint-Jean Garneau Cégep Garneau
123 Sam 2022-09-24 19:30 André-Grasset Lévis Cégep de Lévis
124 Sam 2022-09-24 19:30 Notre-Dame Vieux Montréal Stade Jacques-Gauthier
125 Dim 2022-09-25 13:00 Vanier Limoilou Terrain Gérard-Chiquette

============================================

Div.2

213 Sam 2022-09-24 13:00 John Abbott Édouard-Montpetit Cégep Édouard-Montpetit
214 Sam 2022-09-24 19:30 Montmorency Trois-Rivières Stade Diablos
215 Sam 2022-09-24 19:30 Sherbrooke Valleyfield Collège de Valleyfield
216 Sam 2022-09-24 19:30 Thetford Saint-Hyacinthe Cégep de Saint-Hyacinthe

=================================================

Div.3

310 Sam 2022-09-24 13:00 Ahuntsic Shawinigan Complexe sportif René-Perron
311 Sam 2022-09-24 19:30 Lanaudière Drummondville Cégep de Drummondville
312 Sam 2022-09-24 19:30 Victoriaville Ch.-St-Lambert Parc Seaway 3

Here are some streams of CEGEP games featuring two strong teams.

Div2 Sherbrooke (3-0) at Valleyfield (2-1), Saturday night at 7:30.

==================================================

Div3 Victoriaville (2-1) at Ch.St.Lambert (3-0), also Saturday night at 7:30.

==============================================

Div.1 Vanier (3-1) at Limoilou (4-0) Sunday at 1:00.